Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Matt Borland (crew chief)

NASCAR Sprint Cup Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Matt Borland

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Atlanta12025638041621,364,6857.817.2115858.26
Bristol1301625653551,540,25811.020.5113013.06
Charlotte15037543042251,890,3176.319.7116456.08
Chicago712311764164922,89713.619.362646.04
Darlington9046130382101,057,9166.211.384149.96
Daytona1402402319313,416,48624.118.7115797.510
Dover12358346736781,635,8185.811.2114673.09
Fontana100241223171,292,24014.918.694462.05
Fort Worth1111323310911,680,92319.223.384965.06
Homestead701301721136871,50210.617.652581.54
Indianapolis812211271601,636,1228.618.873177.55
Kansas8133020121221,013,81011.216.873018.05
Kentucky100002670119,1937.014.01400.51
Las Vegas80131190797914,14614.224.262860.53
Loudon13257536545171,715,1206.015.6113865.99
Martinsville1404526610831,417,1418.718.6123476.87
Michigan1424412566921,540,06113.916.2135132.012
Phoenix11023329701451,103,33312.622.572970.05
Pocono13166124491671,466,79610.814.2116122.510
Richmond12157146813581,512,6189.211.2123510.89
Rockingham501231962102419,5579.412.451995.33
Sonoma7024077111849,90617.912.771534.36
Talladega1302401923271,423,11513.322.385115.27
Watkins Glen6013054119625,9798.714.861325.45

GRAND TOTAL24313611023966401355931,429,93911.517.520489106.8151
Speedways (2 mi. +)724182441275938410,774,82014.818.05929806.749
Speedways (1-2 mi.)119830533035386264914,709,2179.817.79746439.869
Short Tracks39110185169444964,470,0179.616.93510000.622
Road Courses1303701312301,475,88513.613.7132859.711
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00