Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Cal Northrop (crew chief)

NASCAR Nationwide Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Cal Northrop

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Bristol1000013807,69521.038.0073.60
Charlotte10000197010,12530.025.01295.50
Darlington20000233110,10025.538.50318.30
Fort Worth10000152012,75031.032.01228.00
Hickory1000012901,72015.029.0046.80
IRP20000399010,13513.019.52273.71
Loudon1001020009,32513.07.01211.61
Milwaukee20000277012,04024.538.50277.00
Myrtle Beach1000022501,94018.027.00121.00
Nashville1000031806,29022.022.01189.50
Nazareth100004406,67020.042.0044.00
Pikes Peak10000243012,32534.031.01243.00
Richmond1000024807,36021.022.01186.00
Rockingham30000355020,25527.035.31361.00
South Boston1000010201,7352.029.0040.80
Watkins Glen100007206,27512.033.00176.40

GRAND TOTAL21001033321136,74021.230.393086.22
Speedways (2 mi. +)000000000.00.000.00
Speedways (1-2 mi.)1200101701193,59025.833.151978.41
Short Tracks800001559036,87515.625.84931.41
Road Courses100007206,27512.033.00176.40
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00