Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Mike Shiplett (crew chief)

NASCAR Sprint Cup Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Mike Shiplett

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Martinsville7000030866672,06423.322.761623.22
Michigan7000014000702,96422.620.662800.04
Phoenix70011224717680,36417.116.672247.06
Pocono7001013870674,76321.725.473467.54
Richmond7002026280678,78717.020.461971.06
Loudon7001120545710,36221.719.772173.14
Daytona700201172151,492,45718.620.772930.04
Charlotte70110238310739,76323.624.363574.52
Dover700202506148737,97412.622.462506.03
Fort Worth7001023140896,26222.720.973471.02
Talladega6000011385669,48726.322.853027.13
Atlanta6001019000635,64328.021.062926.04
Fontana6000013920685,93918.821.752784.03
Bristol5000024340583,60917.427.851297.31
Kansas4001010663433,13722.520.841599.02
Darlington4000011754421,16125.829.021605.01
Las Vegas400009920460,91324.529.531488.01
Sonoma400004310435,28621.822.24857.73
Watkins Glen301102580313,27724.018.33632.12
Chicago300007980342,90222.022.731197.01
Indianapolis300004800549,30013.315.731200.03
Homestead201105340236,22624.08.02801.02
Kentucky100002650110,61123.028.01397.50

GRAND TOTAL121031523404021313,863,25121.121.911146575.063
Speedways (2 mi. +)3600306969204,774,91020.921.73316208.621
Speedways (1-2 mi.)590292182341876,405,31821.721.75423985.128
Short Tracks190020814861,934,46019.423.2174891.59
Road Courses701106890748,56322.720.671489.85
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00