Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (15)   Video Links (1)     Crew Chiefs  

2013 SuperSeal Slinger Nationals qualifying results

Exhibition or unclassified race
Tuesday, July 2, 2013 at Slinger Super Speedway, Slinger, WI
199 laps on a .250 mile paved track (49.8 miles)

Time of race: 1:56:05
Average Speed: n/a
Pole Speed: 79.239 mph
(Pole won by Steve Apel )
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps
Margin of Victory: .522 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 11

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races



Qualifying results for this race:
RankDriverNbrCarTimeSpeed 
1   Steve Apel16AChevrolet11.358   79.239    
2   Dennis Prunty22PChevrolet11.411   78.871    
3   Brian Johnson, Jr.17JChevrolet11.417   78.830    
4   James Swan97SChevrolet11.428   78.754    
5   Rich Bickle45BFord11.455   78.568    
6   Rob Braun98BFord11.470   78.466    
7   Jeff Holtz38HChevrolet11.476   78.425    
8   Conrad Morgan99MChevrolet11.479   78.404    
9   Brad Keith48KFord11.485   78.363    
10   Brad Mueller89MPontiac11.506   78.220    
11   Nick Wagner38WFord11.519   78.132    
12   Ty Majeski91MFord11.529   78.064    
13   Ross Kenseth25KToyota11.545   77.956    
14   Chris Blawat26BChevrolet11.553   77.902    
15   Casey Johnson5JChevrolet11.559   77.861    
16   Tommy Pecaro9PChevrolet11.567   77.808    
17   Steve Dorer10DChevrolet11.574   77.760    
18   Andrew Morrissey39MChevrolet11.575   77.754    
19   Michael Bilderback2MChevrolet11.596   77.613    
20   Dale Prunty17PChevrolet11.603   77.566    
21   Becca Kasten12KFord11.615   77.486    
22   Jerry Eckhardt61EFord11.626   77.413    
23   Al Schill714SFord11.628   77.399    
24   Nathan Matz82MChevrolet11.646   77.280    
25   Travis Dassow35DChevrolet11.647   77.273    
26   Danny Church, Jr.9CChevrolet11.661   77.180    
27   Mike Graczkowski12GChevrolet11.686   77.015    
28   Braison Bennett9BChevrolet11.699   76.930    
29   Tim Lampman9LChevrolet11.701   76.917    
30   Ryan Destefano0Chevrolet11.713   76.838    
31   Lowell Bennett2BToyota11.723   76.772    
32   Tommy Hromadka3HChevrolet11.732   76.713    
33   Fred Winn75WChevrolet11.736   76.687    
34   Garrett Evans64EChevrolet11.763   76.511    
35   Race McComb11MChevrolet11.784   76.375    

OP: qualified via owners points
PC: qualified as past champion
PR: provisional
QR: via qualifying race
* - had to qualify on time

Failed to qualify, or withdrew:   Tommy Pecaro (#9P), Race McComb (#11M), Fred Winn (#75W), Tommy Hromadka (#3H), Ryan Destefano (#0), Tim Lampman (#9L), Braison Bennett (#9B), Mike Graczkowski (#12G), Danny Church, Jr. (#9C), Nathan Matz (#82M), Jerry Eckhardt (#61E), Andrew Morrissey (#39M)