Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (187)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs  

2011 Coca-Cola 600 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

        Lap-by-Lap Driver Chart

NASCAR Sprint Cup race number 12 of 36
Sunday, May 29, 2011 at Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
400 laps* on a 1.500 mile paved track (600.0 miles)

Time of race: 4:33:14
Average Speed: 132.414 mph
Pole Speed: 192.089 mph
Cautions: 14 for 64 laps
Margin of Victory: .703 sec
Attendance: 145,000
Lead changes: 38

Glossary    2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup results   /   2011 standings



Loop data for this race:
Driver Start Mid Race Finish High Pos. Low Pos. Avg. Pos. Pass Diff. Green Flag Passes Green Flag Times Passed Quality Passes Pct. Quality Passes Fastest Lap Top 15 Laps Pct. Top 15 Laps Laps Led Pct. Laps Led Total Laps DRIVER RATING
Kevin Harvick281211381551591544327.0322556.020.540294.4
David Ragan8621237-13971107375.31438796.371.7402117.3
Kurt Busch262341271411631627747.2823458.230.740290.6
A.J. Allmendinger2451241041471439061.2933182.351.2402106.6
Marcos Ambrose242613712-11561576340.41922355.5184.540296.3
Dale Earnhardt, Jr.2511712610231511288858.31729773.920.5402103.6
Denny Hamlin45101276097976769.12137994.3246.0402119.3
Juan Pablo Montoya2981212915-21661685231.3016841.810.240278.2
Greg Biffle15201313415171801637742.82522054.75012.440297.0
Matt Kenseth191141256231381159266.78437092.010325.6402124.4
Carl Edwards33161238-61081147973.13235588.36115.2402108.0
Tony Stewart22161712617-211471686040.8213834.351.240273.3
Brad Keselowski110191268-191251447156.8538295.071.740296.4
Jeff Gordon1122201271331331307657.1422656.2194.740180.7
Jeff Burton5152112913-381291675441.9226966.961.540184.8
Kasey Kahne17182212915-211761975732.42716541.0287.040180.3
Casey Mears373123137288857700.0020.510.240152.4
Kyle Busch217321321391281196046.91926265.25513.734486.5
Jamie McMurray3537371392829117883832.528922.151.218157.3
David Reutimann714923415-391722115230.2318846.800.040283.8
Clint Bowyer10211523016-231271505240.9019949.500.040277.7
Jimmie Johnson6172822811211581379057.01631177.400.039589.9
Mark Martin13193423422-41281325039.105212.900.030155.0
Joey Logano2325333023151461315336.304310.700.040271.5
Paul Menard1692943520-171021194948.0221453.200.038369.0
David Gilliland3029334382926105792422.90246.000.030143.2
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.9281153423121611494125.507618.900.040272.3
Brian Vickers18271853624-2611814475.905012.400.040265.1
Bobby Labonte273224635296696300.0420.500.040057.1
Landon Cassill40303564233193921010.8010.200.029337.1
Ryan Newman12243173224-351231583528.505613.900.035848.0
Regan Smith201388402431061031817.014711.700.040270.0
Martin Truex, Jr.14262693525-14799333.824310.700.039757.6
David Starr3233361036333696668.7010.200.028643.4
Travis Kvapil313525173732-4434700.0200.000.039847.9
Mike Bliss3934302040356504400.0100.000.036739.6
Dave Blaney423627263834-2242600.0000.000.039637.6
Michael McDowell333939313939-24600.0000.000.04033.4
J.J. Yeley344242324242-741100.0000.000.02229.9
Robby Gordon4138383342382201800.0000.000.09930.7
Joe Nemechek36414134434114300.0200.000.02830.2
David Stremme384040354340-661200.0000.000.03430.3
Mike Skinner43434338434307700.0000.000.0629.5

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.