Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (58)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs  

2012 Alliance Truck Parts 250 loop data


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

        Lap-by-Lap Driver Chart

NASCAR Nationwide Series race number 13 of 33
Saturday, June 16, 2012 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
125 laps on a 2.000 mile paved track (250.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:52:48
Average Speed: 132.979 mph
Pole Speed: 190.375 mph
Cautions: 7 for 26 laps
Margin of Victory: .208 sec
Attendance: 32,000
Lead changes: 14

Glossary    2012 NASCAR Nationwide Series results   /   2012 standings



Loop data for this race:
Driver Start Mid Race Finish High Pos. Low Pos. Avg. Pos. Pass Diff. Green Flag Passes Green Flag Times Passed Quality Passes Pct. Quality Passes Fastest Lap Top 15 Laps Pct. Top 15 Laps Laps Led Pct. Laps Led Total Laps DRIVER RATING
Kurt Busch1543236104999505353.589878.400.0125105.0
Brad Keselowski91810327133281493644.449475.200.012591.6
Jason Bowles192519104227225129713.7010.800.012466.2
Brad Sweet122624243181868503348.504838.400.012370.6
Mike Bliss161413727161363503250.807257.600.012583.9
Danica Patrick51018140141350372754.008064.010.812581.4
Justin Allgaier8161412411956473766.1010180.843.212590.4
Joey Logano3811204846383678.31612499.23124.8125133.1
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.2030258322351712423.511512.000.012373.0
Erik Darnell2720221527204373325.4075.600.012470.0
James Buescher4221185338353181.6412499.221.6125112.9
Michael McDowell1311732511251493772.5011894.400.012595.5
Brian Scott17792177245434497.80125100.000.0125103.5
Chase Miller29383829393815400.0000.000.0936.7
Tony Raines36222364224045451022.2043.200.012458.2
Tim Schendel42353534403505500.0000.000.01538.5
Blake Koch34363633403605500.0000.000.01236.6
Michael Guerity41404038424002200.0000.000.0637.5
Mike Harmon43434342434300000.0000.000.0132.9
Sam Hornish, Jr.11661147-143443990.79125100.02520.0125110.7
Kenny Wallace103434104134-1111200.0000.000.03238.8
Cole Whitt2541176-237393491.9112499.2108.0125112.3
Danny Efland332927273329-2151700.0000.000.012246.1
Morgan Shepherd393333263932-2101200.0000.000.04242.5
Matt DiBenedetto404141374141-21300.0000.000.0535.9
Michael Annett1891251911-349523469.4112196.800.012589.1
Elliott Sadler63111145-436403288.913125100.032.4125113.8
Josh Richards241930153424-4384225.3000.000.011652.8
Scott Riggs383737313737-461000.0000.000.01139.4
Austin Dillon117512710-562674166.1910584.0118.8125109.2
Kevin Lepage254242254242-50500.0000.000.0434.4
Paul Menard7181153-639453589.79125100.03729.6125127.6
Angela Cope373128213731-7142100.0000.000.011941.2
Jeremy Clements31243113127-7212800.0021.610.87649.1
Tayler Malsam282121132820-8344200.0054.000.012467.5
T.J. Bell353232223531-891700.0000.000.05643.4
Joe Nemechek23131532517-1139502051.302923.200.012577.6
Josh Wise263939223938-1181900.0000.000.0838.1
Jeff Green221517142619-122840310.7097.200.012570.2
Timmy Hill322826123226-14203400.0021.600.012347.0
Johanna Long14121692214-1537522156.808164.800.012580.6
Jamie Dick21272963026-1641571126.8032.400.011651.9
Mike Wallace30232043022-1846641532.6086.400.012462.7

Green Flag Passes: Green flag passes for position.

Pass Diff.: Difference between Green Flag Passes and Green Flag Times Passed.

Quality Passes: Number of times passing a car running in the Top 15 while under a green flag.

Fastest Lap: How many times a driver had the fastest lap of all drivers.

Driver Rating: A formula combining the following categories: Win, Finish, Top-15 Finish, Average Running Position while on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.