Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (4)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1997 Bill Eubank Memorial 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 10 of 22
Friday, July 4, 1997 at Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, OH
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:49:39
Average Speed: 67.98 mph
Pole Speed: 95.772 mph
Cautions: 4 for 43 laps
Margin of Victory: 4 feet
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    1997 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1997 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 439   Dave Weltmeyer Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet150 running38
2 226   Blaise Alexander Sunoco Lubricants / Lisa Express   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet150 running53
3 512   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance / Kraken Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge150 running0
4 69   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford150 running0
51199   Jeff Finley RaDiUs Motorsports   (Ray DeWitt)Ford150 running0
6 316   Tim Steele HS Die / CIMLINC   (Harold Steele)Ford150 running0
7 746   Frank Kimmel Steve Rauch Racing   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac150 running59
81466   Mark Thompson Midway Island / Phoenix Air   (Mike Brandt)Ford150 running0
92459   Mark Gibson Cunningham Historic Motorcars   (Mark Gibson)Ford150 running0
10163   Jimmy Smith Viron InternationalPontiac149 running0
111776   Mike Lorz Lorz Motorsports   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac148 running0
121251   Joe Cooksey C-Fab Motorsports   (Joe Cooksey)Chevrolet147 running0
13 121   Bob Strait DAD Group / Petron Plus / Zinsser   (Jack Bowsher)Ford147 running0
14 985   Wes Russell Russell Racing   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet144 running0
15200   Richard Hampton Engineered Plastic Products   (Richard Hampton)Chevrolet139 running0
16222   Jeff Streeter CoFab Steel   (Stephen Streeter)Ford138 running0
17 818   Josh Baltes Baltes Commercial Realty   (Terry Baltes)Chevrolet133 engine0
181949   Kenny Brown Bing's Bar & Grill / Valco Cincinnati   (Kenny Brown)Pontiac87 handling0
192584   Norm Benning Benning Racing   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet76 running0
202117   Jerry Middleton Speedway Union Savings BankOldsmobile61 crash0
211004   Mike Osgar Osgar's CollisionBuick58 overheating0
221383   Billy Venturini Anne Rensi   (Ed Rensi)Chevrolet37 crash0
232306   David A. Green iRacePontiac18 oil0
241810   Curt Piercy Zip Strip Plastic Media Blasting   (Ron Turpin)Oldsmobile17 transmission0
251548   Mike Buckley Enterprise Technical Services   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac15 crash0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Blaise Alexander11515
  Frank Kimmel167459
  Blaise Alexander7510834
  Dave Weltmeyer10914537
  Blaise Alexander1461494
  Dave Weltmeyer1501501