Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1998 Burnham Boilers 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 14 of 19
Saturday, August 22, 1998 at Jennerstown Speedway, Jennerstown, PA
150 laps on a .522 mile paved track (78.3 miles)

Time of race: 1:14:13
Average Speed: 63.301 mph
Pole Speed: 97.348 mph
Cautions: 6 for 36 laps
Margin of Victory: .25 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    1998 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1998 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 851   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Mike Greci)Chevrolet15011,300running62
2 355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1506,155running0
3 129   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1505,520running78
41961   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Pontiac1502,200running0
51015   Jerry Marquis O'Connor GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet1502,550running0
6204   Brad Bennett ReyBen Racing   (Allen J. Reyen)Chevrolet1501,800running10
7 76   Martin Truex Auto Zone / Blount Seafood   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Chevrolet1501,650running0
8 214   Tracy Gordon Certain-Teed Windows   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet1501,500running0
9127   Dale Shaw Skoal BanditPontiac150950running0
102577   Bryan Wall The Woodworks / Pennzoil   (John Wall)Ford1502,150running0
111647   Kelly Moore Tic-Tac / Jordan Lumber   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1501,300running0
121116   Stub Fadden NAPA Auto Parts   (Stub Fadden)Chevrolet1501,150running0
132185   Bobby Dragon Humphreys Racing   (Todd Humphreys)Chevrolet1501,100running0
141452   Jimmy Seger Keystone Computer / Smeals EnterprisesChevrolet150650running0
151830   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Pumps / Franklin Electric   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet1501,475running0
161586   Dennis Demers Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet150995running0
17 542   Tom Carey, Jr. AAA Aircraft Supply / MS Aerospace   (Jan Banning)Pontiac149985running0
18 921   Eric Bodine Bully Hill Vineyards   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet149975running0
191374   Ben Rowe Merit Motorsports   (Dave Smith / Jack Yeaton)Pontiac1491,565running0
202750   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet1491,200running0
21265   Barney McRae Fantasy Racing Pool   (George McRae)Pontiac149945running0
222467   Jamie Aube Business N.H. Magazine   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet148935running0
23 688   Jeff Taylor Kemp Enterprises / Erik DesignsFord148925running0
24 443   Brad Noffsinger Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Chevrolet147515running0
252853   Dan Koonmen Ford & Associates / Garlock Industries   (Dan Koonmen, Sr.)Pontiac147515running0
261796   Kip Stockwell Randolph Automotive   (Lennie Stockwell)Oldsmobile144515running0
272295   Tim Zock Dreams Not Drugs / Holgate Toys   (Ron Zock)Ford106515crash0
28230   Bill Penfold Cintas / Hewitt Auto Body   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet104915crash0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dave Dion17878
  Brad Bennett798810
  Mike Stefanik8915062