Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 NAPA 150


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 1 of 19
Sunday, April 16, 2000 at Lee USA Speedway, Lee, NH
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:59:57
Average Speed: 56.297 mph
Pole Speed: 86.525 mph
(Pole won by Brad Leighton )
Cautions: 4 for 39 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led Points
1 160   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight DeliveryChevrolet15012,075running150180
2 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet1506,555running0170
3 586   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1504,170running0165
4 661   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502,000running0160
5 355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502,650running0155
6131   Jerry Marquis C3 CommunicationsChevrolet1501,200running0150
71271   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1501,600running0146
81147   Kelly Moore R.C. Moore   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1501,500running0142
9 738   Babe Branscombe Waste Management   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet150900running0138
102729   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1501,375running0134
111535   Mike Weeden A-1 Landscaping   (Dennis Gagliardi)Chevrolet149850running0130
121767   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491,225running0127
132877   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491,200running0124
143040   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1491,175running0121
15 87   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet149750running0118
161056   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet149725running0115
172916   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac1491,100running0112
18160   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1481,075running0109
192599   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet148650running0106
201834   Glenn Sullivan Jani-King   (Glenn Sullivan / James Lestorti)Chevrolet148625running0103
21195   Barney McRae Ehler's RV / Signarama   (George McRae)Chevrolet148990running0100
22 925   John Swanson Swanson Racing   (John Swanson)Pontiac148580running097
23172   Paul Wolfe Astrocom   (Paul Wolfe)Chevrolet147570running094
242146   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingChevrolet147560running091
251809   Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Auto Group   (Buzz Chew)Chevrolet146550running088
261432   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet140940electrical085
272257   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet133540ignition082
282330   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet111940running079
292666   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet90540overheating076
30 496   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford80540crash073

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mike Bruno3Kinney Drug StoresAlayne BrunoChevrolet
Carey Heath04John HeathChevrolet
Dan Avery10
John Preston12
Bobby Reakes20
Mike Rowe24
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Brad Boissonneault36Brad BoissonneaultChevrolet
Joey McCarthy41Mannings USAJames PritchardChevrolet
Brett Roubinek50Brett Roubinek
Myron Haydt70
Tom Bolles76
Derek Lynch80
John Cerbone98

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dale Shaw1150150

Points standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Dale Shaw 180    
2   Tracy Gordon 170   -10  
3   Dennis Demers 165   -15  
4   Mike Olsen 160   -20  
5   Brad Leighton 155   -25  
6   Jerry Marquis 150   -30  
7   Bobby Dragon 146   -34  
8   Kelly Moore 142   -38  
9   Babe Branscombe 138   -42  
10   Dave Dion 134   -46  
11   Mike Weeden 130   -50  
12   Jamie Aube 127   -53  
13   Bryan Wall 124   -56  
14   Matt Kobyluck 121   -59  
15   Paul Richardson 118   -62  
16   Martin Truex, Jr. 115   -65  
17   Kip Stockwell 112   -68  
18   Bill Penfold 109   -71  
19   Greg Schaefer 106   -74  
20   Glenn Sullivan 103   -77