Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Penda Truck Accessories 300


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 3 of 20
Sunday, May 14, 2000 at Anderson Speedway, Anderson, IN
300 laps on a .250 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 2:07:27
Average Speed: 35.307 mph
Pole Speed: 69.295 mph
Cautions: 15 for 130 laps
Margin of Victory: 2.744 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
11359   Mark Gibson Kenwood Communications / Cornwell Tools   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet300 running1
2245   Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet300 running0
3 367   Brian Ross Biomet   (Mary Louise Miller)Chevrolet300 running119
4 499   Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts   (Ken Schrader)Chevrolet300 running0
51266   Bob Strait Dauphin Technologies   (Mark Thompson)Chevrolet300 running0
6 98   Shawna Robinson Kmart Kids Race Against Drugs   (Michael Kranefuss)Ford299 running0
7166   Mike Harmon World War II Memorial / Superior Coffee   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet297 running0
81884   Norm Benning SoBe Beverages   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet296 running0
9280   Richard Hampton Big O Tires / TexacoChevrolet294 running00
102648   Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (James Hylton)Pontiac292 running0
11 898   Robbie Pyle Cheugh & SchlegelDodge292 running0
122938   Greg Sarff Swapman.com   (Greg Sarff)Ford291 running0
131016   Tim Steele HS Die / Softech   (Harold Steele)Ford291 running0
14204   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance   (Kerry Scherer)Dodge287 running0
151150   Andy Belmont America Online / York Heating & Cooling   (Andy Belmont)Ford286 running0
162347   Jon Herb Invincible Sportswear   (Richard Jackson)Ford283 running0
172739   Karla Lampe Carroll RefuseChevrolet269 running0
18 146   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet264 engine180
19 621   Tracy Leslie Jack Bowsher Racing   (Jack Bowsher)Ford253 rear end0
201923   Ron Cox Northgate RV & Parts   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet249 crash0
212151   Joe Cooksey Maurtco Motorsports   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet232 radiator0
22 510   Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical   (Ron Turpin)Chevrolet213 transmission0
23 23   Kirk Shelmerdine Broadway Motor Company   (Ken Appling)Chevrolet201 crash0
24 756   Dill Whittymore Mt. Olive Pickles   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet184 crash0
252262   Anthony Hill Environmental SolutionsFord142 rear end0
262524   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet99 rear end0
271519   Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades   (Cavin Councilor)Chevrolet42 engine0
28177   Randy Van Zant Mike's Auto Body   (Billy Gerhart)Pontiac31 crash0
291452   Bill Baird Bill Baird Motorsports   (Bill Baird)Chevrolet22 overheating0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mark Voigt30Deane Voigt
Eric Jones40
George Glick73
Bob Schacht75
Jeff Finley82
Jeff Streeter88

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Frank Kimmel1163163
  Brian Ross1641674
  Frank Kimmel16818417
  Brian Ross185299115
  Mark Gibson3003001