Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2004 Aubuchon Hardware 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 5 of 13
Friday, June 18, 2004 at Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford Springs, CT
150 laps on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 0:59:35
Average Speed: 75.524 mph
Pole Speed: 90.918 mph
Cautions: 3 for 19 laps
Margin of Victory: .162 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2004 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2004 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 247   Kelly Moore NAPA Auto Parts / Bill Dodge   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1504,000running149
2 36   Andy Santerre Aubuchon Hardware   (Joe Bessey)Chevrolet1503,600running1
3 440   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1502,800running0
41361   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502,300running0
52032   Dale Quarterley Bully Hill Vineyards / Edart Truck   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet1503,400running0
61029   Dave Dion Berlin City / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1501,900running0
7120   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1501,700running0
8 945   Brian Hoar Goss Dodge   (Doug Hoar)Dodge1501,600running0
9 696   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1501,500running0
101515   Bobby Dragon Waste Management / BG Environmental   (Mark Willoughby)Chevrolet1501,475running0
11 817   Eddie MacDonald HRM Motorsports   (Chris Raymond)Ford1501,375running0
121752   Jerry Marquis Furnace & Duct   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet150850running0
131455   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1501,325running0
141110   Jamie Aube One Stop Toy ShopChevrolet1501,300running0
15 774   Ryan Moore R.C. Moore / Bill Dodge   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1501,275running0
16185   Barney McRae Akwesasne Mohawk Resort & Casino   (George McRae)Chevrolet1491,250running0
17 199   Bryon Chew Sta-Rite Pumps   (Buzz Chew)Chevrolet1491,925running0
182101   Charles Lewandoski NAPA of Tolland   (Donald Lewandoski)Chevrolet148700running0
191606   Ryan Seaman Camburn Electric / Dillons Creek Marina   (Everett Seaman)Chevrolet1481,175running0
202426   Scott Bouley Stump Thumpers   (Kim Griffen)Chevrolet1481,150running0
211941   Don Wagner Mannings USA   (James Pritchard)Chevrolet1481,125running0
222298   John Cerbone Apache Fishing   (Chris Van Zile)Chevrolet1471,125running0
232316   Kip Stockwell Sabil & Sons / Randolph Bank   (Lennie Stockwell)Chevrolet1441,125running0
242533   Fred Skaff The Woodworks / Archer Corp.   (Elaine Skaff)Ford50625brakes0
25 58   Joey McCarthy RV Tech Air   (Glenn Rudolph)Chevrolet61,125engine0

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12626  
27337   #96 spun turn 2 
34352  
36416   #06 flat tire 
428746  
88936   #74 spun turn 4 
9415057  
  Percent of race run under caution: 12.7%             Average green flag run: 32.8 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kelly Moore13434
  Andy Santerre35351
  Kelly Moore36150115

Points standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Andy Santerre 828    
2   Mike Olsen 794   -34  
3   Dale Quarterley 711   -117  
4   Ryan Moore 705   -123  
5   Dave Dion 703   -125  
6   Matt Kobyluck 689   -139  
7   Kelly Moore 688   -140  
8   Mike Stefanik 671   -157  
9   Eddie MacDonald 666   -162  
10   Mike Johnson 662   -166  
11   Bill Penfold 657   -171  
12   Brian Hoar 644   -184  
13   Joey McCarthy 632   -196  
14   Bobby Dragon 629   -199  
15   Bryon Chew 615   -213  
16   Jamie Aube 545   -283  
17   Kip Stockwell 533   -295  
18   Scott Bouley 530   -298  
19   Barney McRae 527   -301  
20   Brad Leighton 508   -320