Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2010 Falken Tasmania Challenge #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

V8 Supercars race number 21 of 26
Saturday, November 13, 2010 at Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Australia
50 laps on a 2.500 kilometer road course (125.0 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:44:18.2888
Average Speed: 169.282 kph
Pole Time: 51.9836 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of Victory: 4.158 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2010 V8 Supercars results   /   2010 standings

Fin St # Driver Team Sponsor Car Laps Status Led Points
1 2888   Craig Lowndes Triple EightVodafoneHolden50running41150
2 12   Garth Tander Holden Racing TeamTollHolden50running2138
3 451   Greg Murphy Paul MorrisCastrol EdgeHolden50running0129
41055   Paul Dumbrell Rod Nash / FPRThe Bottle-OFord50running0120
5 35   Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance RacingOrrcon SteelFord50running2111
6111   Jamie Whincup Triple EightVodafoneHolden50running0102
7 939   Russell Ingall Paul MorrisSupercheap AutoHolden50running596
8 66   Steven Richards Ford Performance RacingDunlop Super DealersFord50running090
9 734   Michael Caruso Garry RogersFujitsuHolden50running084
10 533   Lee Holdsworth Garry RogersFujitsuHolden50running078
111218   James Courtney Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord50running072
12 814   Jason Bright Brad JonesTrading PostHolden50running069
13149   Shane van Gisbergen Stone BrothersSP ToolsFord50running066
141715   Rick Kelly Kelly RacingJack Daniel'sHolden50running063
15207   Todd Kelly Kelly RacingJack Daniel'sHolden50running060
16168   Jason Richards Brad JonesBOCHolden50running057
171917   Steven Johnson Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord50running054
182119   Jonathon Webb Tekno Autosports / DJRMother EnergyFord50running051
192647   Tim Slade James Rosenberg / SBRWilson SecurityFord50running048
20254   Alex Davison Stone BrothersIrwin ToolsFord50running045
21233   Tony D'Alberto Tony D'AlbertoCentaurHolden50running042
221822   Will Davison Holden Racing TeamTollHolden50running039
231512   Dean Fiore Triple FBing Lee / PanasonicFord50running036
242810   Andrew Thompson Walkinshaw RacingBundaberg RedHolden50running033
252730   Warren Luff Lucas DumbrellGulf Western OilsHolden49running030
262916   Tony Ricciardello Kelly RacingStratcoHolden49running027
271324   Fabian Coulthard Walkinshaw RacingBundaberg RedHolden49running024
282221   Karl Reindler Brad JonesFair Dinkum ShedsHolden36did not finish00
292411   Jason Bargwanna Kelly RacingRockHolden1did not finish00

Fastest Lap: 51.733 seconds by Craig Lowndes

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Craig Lowndes12121
  Garth Tander22232
  Mark Winterbottom24252
  Russell Ingall26305
  Craig Lowndes315020