Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2010 Falken Tasmania Challenge #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

V8 Supercars race number 22 of 26
Sunday, November 14, 2010 at Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Australia
84 laps on a 2.500 kilometer road course (210.0 kilometers)

Time of race: 1:25:58.9978
Average Speed: 146.54 kph
Pole Time: 59.4007 seconds
Cautions: 3 for 9 laps
Margin of Victory: .751 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2010 V8 Supercars results   /   2010 standings

Fin St # Driver Team Sponsor Car Laps Status Led Points
1 15   Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance RacingOrrcon SteelFord84running74150
21155   Paul Dumbrell Rod Nash / FPRThe Bottle-OFord84running0138
3 214   Jason Bright Brad JonesTrading PostHolden84running0129
4 539   Russell Ingall Paul MorrisSupercheap AutoHolden84running0120
51251   Greg Murphy Paul MorrisCastrol EdgeHolden84running0111
6132   Garth Tander Holden Racing TeamTollHolden84running9102
7 77   Todd Kelly Kelly RacingJack Daniel'sHolden84running096
81424   Fabian Coulthard Walkinshaw RacingBundaberg RedHolden84running090
9186   Steven Richards Ford Performance RacingDunlop Super DealersFord84running084
102033   Lee Holdsworth Garry RogersFujitsuHolden84running078
11199   Shane van Gisbergen Stone BrothersSP ToolsFord84running072
122118   James Courtney Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord84running169
131717   Steven Johnson Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord84running066
142721   Karl Reindler Brad JonesFair Dinkum ShedsHolden84running063
15101   Jamie Whincup Triple EightVodafoneHolden84running060
161519   Jonathon Webb Tekno Autosports / DJRMother EnergyFord84running057
17 911   Jason Bargwanna Kelly RacingRockHolden83running054
182547   Tim Slade James Rosenberg / SBRWilson SecurityFord83running051
19244   Alex Davison Stone BrothersIrwin ToolsFord83running048
202934   Michael Caruso Garry RogersFujitsuHolden83running045
211630   Warren Luff Lucas DumbrellGulf Western OilsHolden83running042
22 48   Jason Richards Brad JonesBOCHolden81running039
232612   Dean Fiore Triple FBing Lee / PanasonicFord79running036
24223   Tony D'Alberto Tony D'AlbertoCentaurHolden76running033
25 615   Rick Kelly Kelly RacingJack Daniel'sHolden69running030
262816   Tony Ricciardello Kelly RacingStratcoHolden48did not finish00
27 822   Will Davison Holden Racing TeamTollHolden32did not finish00
28 3888   Craig Lowndes Triple EightVodafoneHolden17gearbox00
292310   Andrew Thompson Walkinshaw RacingBundaberg RedHolden15did not finish00

Fastest Lap: 51.967 seconds by Alex Davison

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mark Winterbottom15555
  Garth Tander56649
  James Courtney65651
  Mark Winterbottom668419