Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2003 Pork, The Other White Meat 200 by GFS Marketplace


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Re/Max Series race number 8 of 22
Saturday, May 24, 2003 at Berlin Raceway, Marne, MI
200 laps on a .438 mile paved track (87.6 miles)

Time of race: 1:24:55
Average Speed: 70.658 mph
Pole Speed: 91.84 mph
Cautions: 6 for 41 laps
Margin of Victory: 1.111 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7

Glossary    2003 ARCA Re/Max Series results   /   2003 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
252906   Mike Koch Wayne Peterson Racing   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet190 running0
91208   Bill Eversole Think Pink Energy Drink   (Brad Kemp)Chevrolet200 running0
28111   Andy Belmont 1-800-USE-THE-VZ   (Andy Belmont)Ford172 tie rod0
19222   Jerry Middleton Servpro of Indiana & Ohio   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet195 running0
131521   Todd Bowsher GFS Marketplace   (Jack Bowsher)Ford199 running0
8 122   Fred Campbell Chicago Meat Authority / DJ's One Stop   (Vern Slagh)Ford200 running15
3 923   Ron Cox Hixson Construction   (Wayne Hixson)Pontiac200 running0
232524   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet193 running0
4 625   Billy Venturini MC Sports   (Bill Venturini)Pontiac200 running74
273026   Brad Smith Phoenix Contractors / SciCom Center   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet185 running0
182628   Mike Buckley Phoenix Contractors / ETS Solutions   (Mike Buckley)Chevrolet195 running0
323232   Danny Eaves David Glick RacingFord2 handling0
222734   Darrell Basham Ideal Paint & Wallpaper   (Darrell Basham)Chevrolet193 running0
111038   John Sadinsky Talon   (Greg Sarff)Chevrolet200 running0
141639   Chris Anthony MJM Builders / Tailored Buildings   (Russ Roulo)Chevrolet199 running0
2 444   Brent Sherman Serta Mattress / Hickory Farms   (Brent Sherman)Ford200 running0
1 746   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts / Pork   (Larry Clement)Ford200 running77
161948   Marty Butkovich Dow Dawson Trucking   (James Hylton)Chevrolet196 running0
15135   Randy Van Zant Devers Truck Bodies   (Billy Gerhart)Pontiac196 running0
122051   Joe Cooksey Fuelvend.com   (Joe Cooksey)Chevrolet199 running0
201856   David Clay Community Nat'l Bank / CE Custom Services   (Mark Gibson)Ford194 running0
302159   Mark Gibson Williams Brothers Lumber   (Mark Gibson)Chevrolet30 engine0
24316   Brian Conz Precision Cutters   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet190 running0
6 864   Shelby Howard Mack Trucks / Beck   (Shelby Howard)Dodge200 running5
31 565   Vern Slagh Chicago Meat Authority / DJ's One Stop   (Vern Slagh)Dodge12 crash0
71467   Jason Jarrett Biomet / Damon RV   (Mary Louise Miller)Pontiac200 running0
17237   Clair Zimmerman Huntilar Corporation   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet195 running0
5 370   Andy Ponstein Bailey Excavating   (John Bailey)Chevrolet200 running25
10 275   Billy Shotko Wolverine Power Systems   (Bob Schacht)Chevrolet200 running4
262483   Jim Hollenbeck Spectra Contracting   (Greg Sarff)Chevrolet188 running0
212884   Norm Benning B&B Pest Control   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet194 running0
291791   Christi Passmore GAP Roofing / Royal Trading   (Glen Passmore)Ford100 crash0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
David Morris13
Tony Altiere15

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Fred Campbell11515
  Billy Venturini167358
  Andy Ponstein749825
  Billy Venturini9911416
  Frank Kimmel11514531
  Shelby Howard1461505
  Billy Shotko1511544
  Frank Kimmel15520046