Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1994 Star 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 9 of 20
Saturday, June 18, 1994 at Star Speedway, Epping, NH
150 laps* on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:55:24
Average Speed: 41.697 mph
Pole Speed: 64.313 mph
Cautions: 8 for 41 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    1994 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1994 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
11140   Dick McCabe Fisher Snowplows / R.H. Long   (Don Crisman)Pontiac1541,140running0
231009   Tom Rosati Tic-Tac   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile105510crash0
26251   John Preston Wyalusing Hotel / Clark ConcreteOldsmobile38500crash0
6 515   Andy Santerre O'Connor GMC / Sugarloaf USA   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet1541,340running0
221916   Stub Fadden Team NAPA   (Alvin Fadden)Buick145530running0
172117   Bob Brunell Brunell Asphalt   (Rita Brunell)Pontiac151660running0
13 822   Jeff Barry TAD Technical / WCLB   (John Barry)Chevrolet153830running0
101723   Jerry Marquis Northeast Transport Group   (Jerry Marquis)Buick1541,510running0
121324   Carleton Robie Robie Racing   (Carleton Robie)Pontiac154650running0
20 425   John Swanson New England Pontiac Dealers   (John Swanson)Pontiac149570running0
14 329   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford153550running0
71134   Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets   (Glenn Sullivan)Chevrolet1541,220running0
5 338   Babe Branscombe Concord, N.H. - The Racing Capital   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet1541,450running0
161641   Jamie Aube Budweiser   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet151695running0
1 147   Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber / Pennzoil   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1548,200running154
152354   GeGe Gravel Downeast Drilling   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Oldsmobile152500running0
24 956   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Oldsmobile84500leaking0
2 66   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace / Valvoline   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Pontiac1544,150running0
212669   Jeff Spraker WFE Challenge   (Jeff Spraker)Oldsmobile146550running0
3187   Dale Shaw Skoal Racing   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac1543,050running0
41571   Bobby Dragon Talarico Dealerships / Tubbs Snowshoes   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1541,825running0
92076   Tom Bolles Bolles Racing   (Edward Bolles)Buick1541,180running0
182486   Anthony Rainone HMA Car CarePontiac151625running0
25229   Joe Bessey Auto Palace / AC Delco   (Joe Bessey)Chevrolet67350crash0
81294   Steve Hoddick Equity Pace   (Todd Wier)Ford1541,150running0
19 798   Keith Lamell Lamell Lumber   (Ron Lamell)Buick149590running0
* Race extended to 154 laps due to green/white/checker.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kelly Moore1154154