Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1999 Primestar 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 7 of 20
Saturday, June 12, 1999 at Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, Scarborough, ME
150 laps on a .333 mile paved track (50.0 miles)

Time of race: 0:50:45
Average Speed: 59.113 mph
Pole Speed: 76.933 mph
Cautions: 3 for 18 laps
Margin of Victory: 1.5 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1999 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1999 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
29150   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet142895running0
31 906   Paul Richardson NAPA Auto Parts   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet14895drive shaft0
3 614   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac / Certain-Teed   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet1504,025running0
82015   Jerry Marquis O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet1501,530running0
132416   Kip Stockwell Randolph Automotive   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac1491,030running0
12102   Ben Rowe All-Star WrestlingChevrolet1491,130running0
111721   Eric Bodine Bully Hill Vineyards   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet1491,355running0
61129   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1501,680running0
10 83   Mike Bruno Summit Racing Equipment   (C.J. Richards / Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1503,130running0
191830   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems / Franklin Electric   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet148975running0
201632   Dale Quarterley Industrial Transfer   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet1481,315running0
151938   Babe Branscombe Seafood Center   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet148990running0
141440   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun Casino / Mohegan Tribe   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1481,025running0
7 542   Tom Carey, Jr. AAA Aircraft Supply   (Kevin Banning)Chevrolet1501,580running0
30 747   Kelly Moore LesCare Kitchens   (Richard Moore)Pontiac108895running0
22125   Barney McRae Ehler's RV / Signarama   (George McRae)Pontiac147945running0
172750   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet148995running0
1 455   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet15010,400running27
2 161   Mike Olsen Little Trees Car Freshener   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1507,905running123
212667   Jamie Aube Verres Racing   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet147955running0
27297   Carey Heath SNF CraneChevrolet145495running0
41377   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1502,100running0
18288   J.D. Gibbs MBNA   (Joe Gibbs)Chevrolet148585running0
162385   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports / Signal Systems   (Todd Humphreys)Chevrolet1481,005running0
9 386   Dennis Demers Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501,480running0
5 288   Jeff Taylor Kemp Enterprises / Coca-ColaFord1502,700running0
282289   Glen Brehio Sky Cycle   (Steve Brehio)Chevrolet143495running0
25319   Ken White, Jr. C.J. Bolton / L&J Country Store   (Ken White, Sr.)Chevrolet146505running0
242192   Mike Gallo A-1 Landscaping   (Mike Gallo)Chevrolet147515running0
232598   John Cerbone Chek-Chart / Apache Fishing   (Dominick Cerbone)Pontiac147525running0
263099   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet146495running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mike Olsen1123123
  Brad Leighton12415027