Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Kayak Pools 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 4 of 19
Saturday, June 3, 2000 at Holland International Speedway, Holland, NY
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:54:03
Average Speed: 62.442 mph
Pole Speed: 92.497 mph
(Pole won by Tracy Gordon )
Cautions: 6 for 36 laps
Margin of Victory: .4 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
11240   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1491,175running0
8171   Jerry Marquis AAA Aircraft SupplyChevrolet1501,400running0
232912   John Preston Penn's Best Trucking   (Jimmy Spencer)Ford148560running0
1 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15011,375running19
262816   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac122930brakes0
221524   Mike Rowe K & K Excavating   (Mike Lux)Chevrolet1481,070running0
3 529   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1504,770running0
10103   Mike Bruno Kinney Drug Stores   (Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1501,250running0
132230   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet149725running0
211832   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet148980running0
19 838   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149600running0
9 740   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1501,400running0
302341   Joey McCarthy Mannings USA   (James Pritchard)Chevrolet41530brakes0
161246   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingPontiac149650running0
27215   Barney McRae ADT Security / Ehler's RV   (George McRae)Chevrolet97930running0
251650   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water / Vermont Pure   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet145940running0
51355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502,400running0
242656   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet148950running0
283057   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet90530crash0
2 360   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight DeliveryChevrolet1507,155running128
4 461   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502,000running0
292566   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet77930brakes0
121967   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491,150running0
17147   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet1491,030running0
18 971   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1491,110running0
202076   Tom Bolles Kendall Motor Oil   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet149590running0
152777   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491,170running0
6 686   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering / Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501,700running0
7 196   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1502,500running3
141199   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet149700running0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
John Barber01
John Spors02
Vern Bliss03Vern BlissChevrolet
Bryon Chew09Buzz Chew
Todd Wilkinson28
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Glenn Sullivan34
Dan Koonmen53Dan Koonmen, Sr.
Tim Zock65Ron Zock

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mike Johnson133
  Dale Shaw4131128
  Tracy Gordon13215019