Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2009 Grand Prix of Edmonton


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

Firestone Indy Lights Series race number 10 of 15
Saturday, July 25, 2009 at Edmonton City Centre Airport, Edmonton, Alberta
50 laps on a 1.973 mile road course (98.6 miles)

Time of race: 0:56:49
Average Speed: 104.191 mph
Pole Speed: 107.771 mph
Cautions: none
Margin of Victory: 14.015 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2009 Firestone Indy Lights Series results   /   2009 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Chassis / Engine Laps Status Led Points
141655   Rodrigo Barbosa ELFF Racing   (Edson De Gobbi)Dallara / Infinti47running016
121020   Ana Beatriz Healthy Choice   (Sam Schmidt)Dallara / Infinti49running018
61211   Wade Cunningham Lucas Oil   (Sam Schmidt)Dallara / Infinti50running028
10 321   James Davison People's Liberation / Vision Racing   (Tony George)Dallara / Infinti49running020
9 928   Daniel Herrington Le Bleu / Bryan Herta Autosport   (Bryan Herta)Dallara / Infinti49running022
1 126   J.R. Hildebrand ARPRO   (Michael Andretti)Dallara / Infinti50running5053
4 47   James Hinchcliffe Hinchtown   (Sam Schmidt)Dallara / Infinti50running032
15119   Ali Jackson Moyvalley Golf & Hotel Resort / Allied   (Andersen Racing)Dallara / Infinti44fuel pump015
5 635   Charlie Kimball Palm Beach International Raceway   (Team PBIR)Dallara / Infinti50running030
111516   Pippa Mann Panther Racing   (John Barnes)Dallara / Infinti49running019
2 237   Richard Philippe Palm Beach International Raceway   (Team PBIR)Dallara / Infinti50running040
131315   Martin Plowman Zanardi America   (John Barnes)Dallara / Infinti48running017
7 82   Andrew Prendeville Xtreme Coil Drilling   (Team Moore)Dallara / Infinti49running026
8 75   Mario Romancini Revita / Win Brazil / Allied   (Andersen Racing)Dallara / Infinti49running024
3 527   Sebastian Saavedra Automatic Fire Sprinklers, Inc.   (Michael Andretti)Dallara / Infinti50running035
161444   Gustavo Yacaman Crepes & Waffles / Tuvacol   (Sam Schmidt)Dallara / Infinti29mechanical014

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  J.R. Hildebrand15050