Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1995 Carquest 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 18 of 22
Friday, September 8, 1995 at Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford Springs, CT
150 laps* on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:19:36
Average Speed: 59.171 mph
Pole Speed: 85.816 mph
(Pole won by Jerry Marquis )
Cautions: 6 for 27 laps
Margin of Victory: .87 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    1995 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1995 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
8 716   Stub Fadden NAPA   (Alvin Fadden)Buick1571,040running0
132328   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Buick156765running0
11176   Tom Bolles Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet1578,450running9
41247   Kelly Moore Tic-Tac / Jordan Lumber   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1571,625running0
5 64   Brad Bennett PPG / Levine Auto Parts   (Allen J. Reyen)Chevrolet1571,975running0
62173   Brian Ross Gendron Truck / CCM   (Brian Ross)Chevrolet1571,300running0
7 222   Jeff Barry TAD Technical Resources   (John Barry)Chevrolet157800running5
10 144   Andy Santerre Wynn's X-Tend / Uncle Henry's   (Andy Santerre)Chevrolet1571,245running142
122456   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet156795running0
151438   Babe Branscombe Racing Capital / Colony Auto Parts   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet155985running0
202887   Ron Thiel, Jr. Levitz Furniture   (Ron Thiel, Jr.)Chevrolet150670running0
212598   Keith Lamell Lamell Lumber   (Ron Lamell)Chevrolet148635crash0
222715   Derek Lynch New England GMC Dealers / Sugarloaf   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet146625running0
25 451   Jerry Marquis Wheels Discount Auto / Castrol   (Mike Greci)Chevrolet125570running0
261534   Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets / Auto Palace   (Glenn Sullivan)Chevrolet97535suspension0
27 830   Dennis Doyle Performance Engines / Richards Corp.   (Richard Doyle)Chevrolet94530crash0
283099   Steve Nowakowski Classic AutoChevrolet60375transmission0
31929   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1573,675running0
301635   Mike Laughlin, Jr. Brown & Sharpe   (Mike Laughlin)Ford11325engine0
91313   Ted Christopher LesCare Kitchens   (James Lestorti)Oldsmobile157600running1
161869   Jeff Spraker National Parts Peddler   (Jeff Spraker)Oldsmobile154665running0
18 909   Mike Stefanik Burnham Oil Burners   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile154635running0
2 36   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace / Valvoline   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Pontiac1575,975running0
11207   Dale Shaw Skoal Racing   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac1561,295running0
14172   Tom Rosati Chicago SoftPontiac155450running0
17298   Beaver Dragon Ocean SprayPontiac154500running0
191063   Brandon Butler Mitchell Motorsports   (Andy & Sherri Mitchell)Pontiac152615running0
23 51   Joe Bessey Delco Remy America   (Joe Bessey)Pontiac142365crash0
242271   Bobby Dragon Talarico Dealerships / Tubbs Snowshoes   (David & Donna Smith)Pontiac139555suspension0
292654   GeGe Gravel Downeast Drilling   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Pontiac17575engine0
* Race extended to 157 laps due to green/white/checker.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Andy Santerre14444
  Jeff Barry73775
  Andy Santerre7814770
  Ted Christopher1481481
  Tom Bolles1491579