Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1996 Sunoco 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 3 of 21
Sunday, May 5, 1996 at Jennerstown Speedway, Jennerstown, PA
150 laps on a .522 mile paved track (78.3 miles)

Time of race: 0:51:51
Average Speed: 90.608 mph
Pole Speed: 96.098 mph
(Pole won by Dave Dion )
Cautions: none
Margin of Victory: .15 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    1996 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1996 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 544   Andy Santerre EJP / Wynn's   (Andy Santerre)Chevrolet1509,625running8
5 751   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Mike Greci)Chevrolet1502,150running0
7 622   Jeff Barry Barry & Associates   (John & Charlie Barry)Chevrolet1501,350running0
101630   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Pumps   (Richard Doyle)Chevrolet1491,550running0
122187   Ron Thiel, Jr. Levitz Furniture   (Ron Thiel, Jr.)Chevrolet149900running0
14224   Brad Bennett ReyBen Racing   (Allen J. Reyen)Chevrolet149825running0
151176   Tom Bolles Bolles Motorsports   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet1491,170running0
172438   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149745running0
181421   Eric Bodine Glacier Ridge   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet149735running0
202334   Glenn Sullivan Brioschi Antacid   (Glenn Sullivan)Chevrolet148750running0
211592   Mike Gallo Gallo Racing   (Mike Gallo)Chevrolet148450running0
231955   Brad Leighton Coed Naked Sportswear / Grossman's   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet147450running0
241856   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet147700running0
302941   Jamie Aube Baseline Golf Course   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet114450rear axle0
2 329   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1506,725running14
252095   Tim Zock Showcar Express / Zok Lok   (Ron Zock)Ford147450running0
282783   Keith Lamell Grappone / 99 Restaurants   (Norm Lavigne)Ford145700running0
8 431   Steve Park Sunoco Motorsports / EJP   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile1501,525running0
3 16   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Pontiac1503,750running128
4 260   Dale Shaw R.D. Roy Transport   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1501,975running0
6 847   Kelly Moore Tic-Tac   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1502,125running0
9 97   Brandon Butler Skoal Racing   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1491,225running0
111271   Bobby Dragon U.S. Cellular   (David & Donna Smith)Pontiac1491,000running0
132516   Stub Fadden NAPA   (Alvin Fadden)Pontiac149850running0
161061   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Pontiac149500running0
191745   Franklin Butler III Mitchell Motorsports   (Andy & Sherri Mitchell)Pontiac149475running0
222854   GeGe Gravel S&J Transportation   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Pontiac148700running0
262602   John Cerbone Apache Fishing   (Dominick Cerbone)Pontiac146450running0
273037   Alan Chapman Redman Homes   (Walter Finch)Pontiac146450running0
29131   Joe Bessey Delco Remy America   (Joe Bessey)Pontiac145450running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Robbie Crouch1128128
  Dave Dion12914214
  Andy Santerre1431508