Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Kayak Pools 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 4 of 19
Saturday, June 3, 2000 at Holland International Speedway, Holland, NY
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:54:03
Average Speed: 62.442 mph
Pole Speed: 92.497 mph
(Pole won by Tracy Gordon )
Cautions: 6 for 36 laps
Margin of Victory: .4 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15011,375running19
2 360   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight DeliveryChevrolet1507,155running128
4 461   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502,000running0
51355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502,400running0
6 686   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering / Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501,700running0
8171   Jerry Marquis AAA Aircraft SupplyChevrolet1501,400running0
9 740   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1501,400running0
10103   Mike Bruno Kinney Drug Stores   (Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1501,250running0
11240   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1491,175running0
121967   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491,150running0
132230   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet149725running0
141199   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet149700running0
17147   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet1491,030running0
18 971   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1491,110running0
19 838   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149600running0
202076   Tom Bolles Kendall Motor Oil   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet149590running0
211832   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet148980running0
221524   Mike Rowe K & K Excavating   (Mike Lux)Chevrolet1481,070running0
242656   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet148950running0
251650   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water / Vermont Pure   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet145940running0
27215   Barney McRae ADT Security / Ehler's RV   (George McRae)Chevrolet97930running0
283057   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet90530crash0
292566   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet77930brakes0
302341   Joey McCarthy Mannings USA   (James Pritchard)Chevrolet41530brakes0
3 529   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1504,770running0
7 196   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1502,500running3
152777   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491,170running0
232912   John Preston Penn's Best Trucking   (Jimmy Spencer)Ford148560running0
161246   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingPontiac149650running0
262816   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac122930brakes0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
John Barber01
John Spors02
Vern Bliss03Vern BlissChevrolet
Bryon Chew09Buzz Chew
Todd Wilkinson28
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Glenn Sullivan34
Dan Koonmen53Dan Koonmen, Sr.
Tim Zock65Ron Zock

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mike Johnson133
  Dale Shaw4131128
  Tracy Gordon13215019