Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (4)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Jasper Engines & Transmissions 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 9 of 20
Friday, June 23, 2000 at Toledo Speedway, Toledo, OH
150 laps* on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:02:46
Average Speed: 71.216 mph
Pole Speed: 104.895 mph
Cautions: 7 for 41 laps
Margin of Victory: under caution
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 446   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts / Pork   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet149 running85
172619   Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades / Earthlink   (Cavin Councilor)Chevrolet146 running0
18180   Richard Hampton Big O Tires / TexacoChevrolet146 running0
192484   Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet145 running0
202724   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet145 running0
212065   Vern Slagh Macatawa Bank   (Vern Slagh)Ford144 running0
222228   Mike Buckley Midwest Mall Fronts   (Mike Buckley)Chevrolet144 running0
233021   Rick Sheppard Sheppard Motor Sales / Kline's RVChevrolet142 running0
242974   Karla Lampe Carroll RefuseChevrolet125 running0
25197   Randy Van Zant Mike's Auto Body   (Billy Gerhart)Pontiac123 running0
262838   Greg Sarff Swapman.com   (Greg Sarff)Ford74 engine0
27 781   Jerry Glanville Power Gum   (Jerry Glanville)Ford49 axle0
281339   Randy Churchill JR TrafficChevrolet35 engine0
29256   Mike Harmon Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (Wayne Peterson)Ford23 overheating0
161671   Scott Baker Engineered Components   (Arne Henriksen)Chevrolet146 crash0
15154   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance / Racecarnuts.com   (Kerry Scherer)Dodge147 running0
2 116   Tim Steele HS Die / Softech   (Harold Steele)Ford149 running41
3 367   Brian Ross Damon RV   (Mary Louise Miller)Chevrolet149 running0
4175   Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet149 running0
51459   Mark Gibson Cornwell Quality Tools   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet149 running0
61250   Andy Belmont America Online / York Heating & AC   (Andy Belmont)Ford149 running4
7 98   Shawna Robinson Kmart / Pacific Garden   (Michael Kranefuss)Ford148 running19
8 551   Joe Cooksey Maurtco Motorsports   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet148 running0
9 69   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford148 running0
10 866   Bob Strait Dauphin Technologies   (Mark Thompson)Chevrolet148 running0
111010   Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical   (Ron Turpin)Chevrolet148 running0
122123   Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet148 running0
13 23   Kirk Shelmerdine Appling Boring   (Ken Appling)Chevrolet147 running0
142348   Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (James Hylton)Pontiac147 running0
301170   Dan Ford, Jr. Bailey Excavating   (John Bailey)Chevrolet18 crash0
* Race shortened to 149 laps due to red flag.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tim Steele14141
  Frank Kimmel429150
  Andy Belmont92954
  Shawna Robinson9611419
  Frank Kimmel11514935