Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Budweiser 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 3 of 19
Saturday, May 27, 2000 at Seekonk Speedway, Seekonk, MA
150 laps on a .333 mile paved track (50.0 miles)

Time of race: 0:48:43
Average Speed: 61.581 mph
Pole Speed: 91.989 mph
Cautions: 5 for 31 laps
Margin of Victory: .2 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 429   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford15012,375running107
2 114   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet1506,305running43
3 256   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet1503,670running0
8 555   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502,050running0
4 361   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502,000running0
5 760   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight DeliveryChevrolet1501,800running0
9 940   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1501,400running0
12 647   Kelly Moore NAPA / R.C. Moore   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1501,225running0
131071   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1491,200running0
142277   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491,175running0
152867   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491,150running0
16181   Jerry Marquis C3 CommunicationsChevrolet1491,125running0
71024   Mike Rowe K & K Excavating   (Mike Lux)Chevrolet1501,100running0
61196   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1501,100running0
182786   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering / Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1491,075running0
19170   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1491,050running0
202109   Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Auto Group   (Buzz Chew)Chevrolet1491,025running0
222350   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water / Vermont Pure   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet149980running0
232530   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet148970running0
24305   Barney McRae ADT Security / Ehler's RV   (George McRae)Chevrolet148960running0
252916   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac148950running0
26 832   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet147940running0
102676   Tom Bolles Kendall Motor Oil   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet150875running0
111557   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet150850running0
171235   Mike Weeden A-1 Tree & Landscaping   (Dennis Gagliardi)Chevrolet149700running0
212038   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149590running0
272466   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet145540running0
281404   Carey Heath Heath Motorsports   (John Heath)Chevrolet145540running0
291612   John Preston Penn's Best Trucking   (Jimmy Spencer)Ford124540oil line0
301934   Glenn Sullivan Jani-King   (Glenn Sullivan / James Lestorti)Chevrolet39540radiator0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mike Bruno3Kinney Drug StoresAlayne BrunoChevrolet
Greg Schaefer99Rite-Way ElectricJohn ParksChevrolet
Kirk Sherwood46Devin ManufacturingPontiac
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Dan Koonmen53Dan Koonmen, Sr.
Brad Boissonneault36Brad BoissonneaultChevrolet
Joey McCarthy41Mannings USAJames PritchardChevrolet
Tim Zock65Ron Zock
Jeff Hawkins45New EnglandJeff HawkinsChevrolet
Paul Richardson7
John Swanson25Swanson RacingJohn SwansonPontiac
Doug Hurst43

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tracy Gordon14242
  Dave Dion435311
  Tracy Gordon54541
  Dave Dion5515096