Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2007 Farmers Foods 250


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

Hooters Pro Cup Series race number 3 of 21
Northern Division race
Saturday, April 14, 2007 at South Boston Speedway, South Boston, VA
250 laps* on a .400 mile paved track (100.0 miles)

Time of race: 2:52:24
Average Speed: n/a
Pole Speed: 92.195 mph
Cautions: 11 for 93 laps
Margin of Victory: .536 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2007 Hooters Pro Cup Series results   /   2007 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
11906   Bobby Gill USG Sheetrock / Kimnach Ford / Tidewater Interior ProductsFord25410,500running43
21029   Clay Rogers Bowen Family Homes / Kichler Lighting / Case LumberChevrolet2546,000running0
4 15   Frank Deiny, Jr. Bailey's / Concept MiningFord2546,000running52
3426   Matt Carter Travis Carter MotorsportsFord2545,000running0
567   Gary St. Amant Jegs.com / Jegs Mail Order / Speedco / HTS MulchChevrolet2543,400running0
211266   Benny Gordon Samuel Metals / The Works / Predator PerformanceFord2543,400running0
12 322   Derek Kale Heritage EquipmentChevrolet2543,300running126
72256   A.J. Frank Camping World / Smith Transport / The Works / Schaeffers OilPontiac2542,850running0
6712   Carl Long Romeo Guest ConstructionFord2542,800running0
321473   Jeff Agnew Mark IV Suzuki / Team 7Ford292,700mechanical0
884   Jody Lavender Greased Lightning   (Jay Fogleman)Ford2542,650running0
171693   Brandon Ward Randy Humphrey RacingFord2542,500running0
9555   Woody Howard Dean Motorsports / Schaeffers Oil / SabeltChevrolet2542,300running0
132071   Lonnie Rush, Jr. Ray Skillman Auto / Devers Truck Bodies / LREChevrolet2542,300running0
102867   Jeff Fultz Wear Crete Diamond Concrete PolishingFord2542,200running0
111888   Richard Boswell Champion / U.S. Navy / Snap On / R & B TransportChevrolet2542,100running0
162948   Sam Fullone Pero Vegetables / Fullone TruckingPontiac2541,900running0
27248   Johnny Rumley Snow King / Bob Huff ChevroletPontiac1441,800mechanical0
14922   Shelby Howard Black's Tire & Auto ServiceChevrolet2541,800running0
203090   Ken Butler III Aaron's Dream MachinePontiac2541,800running0
152363   Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary County Funeral Home / Jim's Automotive SalesChevrolet2541,700running0
312575   Eric Corbett Larry & Sons / Mr. Drain CleanerFord331,700mechanical0
192616   J.J. Pack Winning Edge PerformanceChevrolet2541,600running0
233100   Tim Bainey, Jr. Aaron's Dream MachineFord2471,600running0
181538   Shane Wallace Sears Auto CenterFord2541,600running0
252149   Michael Kidd Kidd Tire & Auto Parts / The WorksChevrolet1931,400running0
222708   Ray Love, Jr. Love Concrete & Masonry / D&G Kustom SpecialtiesChevrolet2501,400running0
24 281   Mark McFarland Knights Companies / Greased LightningChevrolet2341,400mechanical33
263257   Joe Harrison Harrison's AutomotiveChevrolet1791,400running0
291313   John Gibson Spray Paint & EquipmentFord901,200crash0
281705   Danny Jackson Redbank Transport/Tri State Sterling/Lykins/Beamer Bros.Chevrolet1141,200mechanical0
30119   Ben Stancill Stancill Farms / Dennis PerformanceDodge751,200mechanical0
* Race extended to 254 laps due to green/white/checker.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mark McFarland13333
  Frank Deiny, Jr.348552
  Derek Kale86211126
  Bobby Gill21225443