Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1996 Grappone Ford Quality Care 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 16 of 21
Sunday, September 1, 1996 at Lee USA Speedway, Lee, NH
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:49:46
Average Speed: 67.816 mph
Pole Speed: 86.533 mph
(Pole won by Frank Butler )
Cautions: 5 for 22 laps
Margin of Victory: .85 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    1996 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1996 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
241641   Jamie Aube Baseline Golf Course / Toro   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet126600oil cooler0
26308   Tim Brackett Dunkin' DonutsPontiac101350oil leak0
291130   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Pumps / Franklin Electric   (Richard Doyle)Chevrolet84600oil pressure0
1 155   Brad Leighton Coed Naked Sportswear / Grossman's   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet15010,225running150
2 34   Brad Bennett PPG / Levine Auto Parts   (Allen J. Reyen)Chevrolet1506,475running0
3 245   Franklin Butler III Butler Insurnace / Mitchell Motorsports   (Andy & Sherri Mitchell)Pontiac1503,900running0
4 444   Andy Santerre EJP / Wynn's   (Andy Santerre)Chevrolet1501,975running0
5 560   Dale Shaw R.D. Roy Transport / Ocean Spray   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1502,075running0
6 829   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1501,450running0
71015   Jerry Marquis O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet1501,275running0
81771   Bobby Dragon Crystal Clean / U.S. Cellular   (David & Donna Smith)Pontiac1501,150running0
91916   Stub Fadden NAPA   (Alvin Fadden)Chevrolet1501,025running0
10 938   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet1501,350running0
111476   Tom Bolles Bolles Motorsports   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet150850running0
121322   Jeff Barry Barry & Associates   (John & Charlie Barry)Chevrolet150775running0
132054   GeGe Gravel S&J Transportation / Riverside Sheet Metal   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Pontiac150750running0
14157   Brandon Butler Skoal Racing   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac150725running0
15 751   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Mike Greci)Chevrolet1501,075running0
162247   Kelly Moore Tic-Tac / Jordan Lumber   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1491,275running0
172425   John Swanson New England Pontiac Dealers   (John Swanson)Pontiac149400running0
182361   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Pontiac149640running0
192621   Eric Bodine Glacier Ridge / Pennzoil   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet148385running0
20 66   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Pontiac148650running0
212989   Glen Brehio Demco Auto Body / Bay State Insurance   (Steve Brehio)Chevrolet148350running0
222877   Bryan Wall Auto City   (Ed Gendreau / John Wall)Ford148600running0
231292   Mike Gallo Gallo Racing   (Mike Gallo)Chevrolet147600running0
27212   Tom Carey, Jr. SalomonePontiac98350rear axle0
301827   James Brown Bissell Motorsports   (Jimmy Spencer)Chevrolet2350rear axle0
282513   Ted Christopher LesCare Kitchens   (James Lestorti)Chevrolet57350steering0
252728   Bill Penfold Duke's Ladder & Staging   (Ray Penfold)Pontiac106675suspension0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brad Leighton1150150