Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (2)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1995 AC Delco 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series race number 10 of 21
Sunday, July 2, 1995 at Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock, MI
150 laps on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:41:55
Average Speed: 53.679 mph
Pole Speed: 71.474 mph
Cautions: 3 for 12 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1995 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series results   /   1995 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
3 139   Dave Weltmeyer Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet150 running137
1 71   Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet150 running13
2 552   Ken Schrader AC-Delco   (Ken Schrader)Oldsmobile150 running0
4 344   Randy Churchill Dart / Beaver Express   (Jerry Churchill)Chevrolet150 running0
51556   Dill Whittymore Kramer Metals   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet150 running0
6 916   Tim Steele HS Die / Cim-Linc   (Harold Steele)Ford150 running0
71121   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford150 running0
81802   Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza   (Terry Shirley)Oldsmobile150 running0
9 646   Bob Hill Clement Chevy / Mack Truck   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet149 running0
10109   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford149 running0
11 411   Andy Hillenburg Fast Track Driving School   (Andy Hillenburg)Chevrolet149 running0
121424   Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping   (Jack Neal)Oldsmobile149 running0
132375   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Ford149 running0
14 28   Robbie Pyle Alisyn Lube   (Jerry Lawrence)Chrysler149 running0
15 812   Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing   (Roger Blackstock)Pontiac148 running0
162262   Curt Dickie Gardiner Motorsports   (Barb Gardiner)Pontiac148 running0
172048   Mike Buckley Enterprise Technical Services   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac148 running0
181255   Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile148 running0
192410   Glenn Brewer CSR / Lewandoski Construction   (Jan Brewer)Oldsmobile147 running0
20166   Perry Tripp WW Transport / Cycle Stuff   (Keith Whitehead)Oldsmobile146 running0
212661   Frog Hall Frog's Import Salvage   (Greta Hall)Buick146 running0
221799   Mike Lorz ASI Thread Locker / Club 99   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac144 running0
232809   Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited   (Bob Dodds)Chevrolet143 running0
242757   Michael Benjamin Armour Star Canned Meats   (John Stradtman, Sr.)Pontiac142 running0
252949   Kenny Brown NAPA Auto Care   (Kenny Brown)Pontiac140 running0
262531   Richard Hauck CTI Graphics / Manheim   (Richard Hauck)Oldsmobile113 running0
27197   Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Chrysler99 engine0
281313   Jody Gara J.D. Danken Construction   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac88 engine0
292133   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford25 engine0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dave Weltmeyer1137137
  Marvin Smith13815013