Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (4)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1996 AC Delco 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 13 of 25
Saturday, July 6, 1996 at Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock, MI
150 laps on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:39:15
Average Speed: 57.32 mph
Pole Speed: 71.77 mph
Cautions: 3 for 18 laps
Margin of Victory: 5 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1996 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 16   Tim Steele HS Die / CIMLINC   (Harold Steel)Ford150 running131
4 146   Frank Kimmel Just For You Tan & Fitness   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac150 running19
2 21   Bobby Bowsher Jack BowsherFord150 running0
3 44   Randy Churchill Jerry ChurchillChevrolet150 running0
5 6   Perry Tripp WW Transport   (Keith Whitehead)Chevrolet149 running0
6 55   Don LaDuke TEC-3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile149 running0
7 39   Dave Weltmeyer Roulo BrothersChevrolet149 running0
8 1   Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet148 running0
9 52   Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking   (Ken Schrader)Chevrolet148 running0
10 99   Mike Lorz Top Gun   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac148 running0
11 56   Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel / Doral Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet147 running0
12 10   Curt Piercy Ron TurpinOldsmobile146 running0
13 51   Joe Cooksey Joe CookseyBuick146 running0
14 48   Mike Buckley ETS / Allied Tire   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac145 running0
15 17   Morris Coffman C&H TransitOldsmobile143 running0
16 9   Eric Smith Cleve SmithFord131 running0
17 33   Harris DeVane C.L. JonesFord118 running0
18 0   Richard Hampton Indiana Steel / Big O Tires   (Richard Hampton)Chevrolet67 running0
19 30   Jimmy Smith Bad Frog BeerPontiac62 engine0
20 26   Blaise Alexander Lisa Express   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet55 engine0
21 12   Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge28 transmission0
22 65   Sammy Potashnick Sammy PotashnickChevrolet5 electrical0
23 69   Todd Coon Dick CoonChevrolet0 engine0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Frank Kimmel11919
  Tim Steele20150131