Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Black's Tire 200 Presented by Down East Heating and Air


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Craftsman Truck Series race number 24 of 25
Friday, October 30, 2026 at Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
200 laps on a 0.526 mile paved track (105.200 miles)

Time of race: 1:49:01
Average speed: 57.899 mph
Pole speed: 96.864 mph
Cautions: 9 for 67 laps
Margin of victory: .574 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7
Green flag passes: 890 (6.7 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 Craftsman Truck Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPts
1 338   Chandler Smith QuickTie / Cole Swindell - Down Home Crew   (Bob Jenkins)Ford200running1271
2 499   Ben Rhodes Bommarito   (Duke Thorson)Ford200running049
3 234   Layne Riggs BKB Bare Knuckle Boxing   (Bob Jenkins)Ford200running15655
4 688   Ty Majeski Serta/Menards   (Duke Thorson)Ford200running045
5 177   Tristan McKee Zeigler Auto Group   (Spire Motorsports)Chevrolet200running2950
61344   Andres Perez Telcel   (Al Niece)Chevrolet200running035
7 918   Tyler Ankrum LiUNA   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet200running036
81117   Giovanni Ruggiero JBL   (David Gilliland)Toyota200running030
9185   William Sawalich Soundgear   (David Gilliland)Toyota200running00
10 791   Christian Eckes NAPA Auto Care   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet200running036
11199   Grant Enfinger Grant County Mulch / Champion   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet200running026
122012   Brenden Queen Cummins   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM200running025
133698   Jake Garcia Quanta/ Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Ford200running025
14 511   Kaden Honeycutt Safelite   (David Gilliland)Toyota200running032
151519   Daniel Hemric Arnott Suspension Products   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet200running022
162362   Kasey Kleyn THAEMERT FARMS   (Chris Larsen)Toyota200running021
172514   Mini Tyrrell Ram   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM200running020
181015   Tanner Gray Down East Heating & Air/Black's Tire   (David Gilliland)Toyota200running019
191245   Landen Lewis J.F. Electric/Utilitra   (Al Niece)Chevrolet200running018
202910   Corey LaJoie Mopar   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM200running017
212881   Kris Wright F.N.B. Corporation   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet200running016
222213   Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload   (Duke Thorson)Ford200running015
233176   Spencer Boyd iLex Funding Group/Amthor International   (Freedom Racing)Chevrolet199running014
24351   Gavan Boschele American Land Partners   (David Gilliland)Toyota198running013
253033   Frankie Muniz Vyper   (Josh Reaume)Ford198running012
262622   Josh Reaume Gap Year at Lodestar   (Josh Reaume)Ford198running011
271642   Tyler Reif Utilitra/J.F. Electric   (Al Niece)Chevrolet198running010
283469   Tyler Tomassi Tomassi Law   (Carl Long)RAM196running00
292725   Carson Ferguson Ram   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM179crash08
301452   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Toyota147crash37
312456   Timmy Hill UNITS/Toys for Tots   (Timmy Hill)Toyota146crash06
323390   Justin S. Carroll Carroll's Automotive   (Terry Carroll)Toyota141crash05
33 87   Sammy Smith Alpha Craft Technologies   (Spire Motorsports)Chevrolet129suspension00
341716   Justin Haley Grizzly Nicotine Pouches   (Matthew Kaulig)RAM119crash03
35322   Monty Tipton Bare Bones   (Josh Reaume)Ford115crash02
36214   Conner Jones Niece   (Al Niece)Chevrolet95rear gear01
Top 10 in Stage 1: #34, 77, 38, 99, 88, 91, 11, 18, 44, 17
Top 10 in Stage 2: #34, 77, 38, 99, 88, 11, 91, 18, 44, 98

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
13737  
38447   accident 2 no. 33 & 11#56
45517  
52587   end of stage 1#81
5910143  
10211413   end of stage 2#56
1151184  
1191257   accident 4 nos. 42, 16,#15
1261305  
1311355   spun 2 no. 62#14
1361383  
1391468   accident 2 nos. 13, 5, 4#25
1471471  
1481547   accident backstretch#81
15516511  
1661705   accident 2 no. 62#10
17118010  
1811888   accident backstretch#45
18920012  
  Percent of race run under caution: 33.5%             Average green flag run: 13.3 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Layne Riggs1109109
  Tristan McKee1101101
  Stewart Friesen1111133
  Layne Riggs11412512
  Tristan McKee12615328
  Layne Riggs15418835
  Chandler Smith18920012

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Kaden Honeycutt 2403    
2   Layne Riggs 2383   -20  
3   Chandler Smith 2300   -103  
4   Ty Majeski 2275   -128  
5   Christian Eckes 2263   -140  
6   Giovanni Ruggiero 2224   -179  
7   Ben Rhodes 2217   -186  
8   Daniel Hemric 2199   -204  
9   Tyler Ankrum 2193   -210  
10   Grant Enfinger 2178   -225  
11   Jake Garcia 584   -1819  
12   Stewart Friesen 499   -1904  
12   Tanner Gray 499   -1904  
14   Brenden Queen 497   -1906  
15   Andres Perez 483   -1920  
16   Justin Haley 478   -1925  
17   Cole Butcher 363   -2040  
18   Landen Lewis 352   -2051