Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2026 Timberland PRO 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series race number 30 of 33
Saturday, October 17, 2026 at Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
200 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (200.000 miles)

Time of race: 2:04:31
Average speed: 96.373 mph
Pole speed: 131.694 mph
Cautions: 5 for 35 laps
Margin of victory: .128 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 18
Green flag passes: 2,041 (12.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series results   /   2026 standings

Chase drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 12   Jesse Love Whelen   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet200running15675
23541   Sam Mayer Starkey   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet200running046
3137   Justin Allgaier Registix   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running1852
41117   Corey Day HendrickCars.com   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet200running741
5 98   Sammy Smith Pilot   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running042
6 220   Brandon Jones Menards/Monster Energy   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota200running031
71726   Dean Thompson MCM Transportation   (Sam Hunt)Toyota200running031
8 318   William Sawalich Soundgear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota200running029
9 688   Rajah Caruth HendrickCars.com   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running040
10161   Carson Kvapil Champion Irrigation Products   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet200running034
111899   Parker Retzlaff FUNKAWAY   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet200running926
121951   Jeremy Clements All South Electric / Alliance Driveaway Solut   (Jeremy Clements)Chevrolet200running128
133624   Harrison Burton Klutch Kares   (Sam Hunt)Toyota200running024
142532   Andrew Patterson Winsupply   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet200running023
151021   Austin Hill Titan   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet200running024
162227   Jeb Burton AO Smith   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet200running021
171596   Anthony Alfredo VaVia   (Don Sackett)Chevrolet200running020
182802   Ryan Ellis Tablo TV   (Randy Young)Chevrolet200running019
193045   Lavar Scott Bender Extender   (Tommy Joe Martins)Chevrolet200running018
20 819   Brent Crews Younglife   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota199running117
212748   Patrick Staropoli SYFOVRE   (Scott Borchetta)Chevrolet199running016
22 787   Nick Sanchez Peterson Racing Group   (Doug Peterson)Chevrolet199running00
231239   Ryan Sieg Sci Aps   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet199running014
241431   Blaine Perkins WERNER   (Jordan Anderson)Chevrolet199running013
252128   Kyle Sieg LIGHTING SouthWest   (Rod Sieg)Chevrolet199running012
262392   Josh Williams Lucky Dog Mobile Groomer   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet199running011
273742   Brad Perez Santiam Rentals   (Randy Young)Chevrolet199running010
28 554   Taylor Gray Homes For Our Troops   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota199running019
292453   Will Rodgers Driving Good Health   (Joey Gase Motorsports With Sc)Chevrolet198running08
303143   Connor Mosack Lindamood Demolition   (Tommy Joe Martins)Chevrolet198running00
31340   Garrett Smithley Dozer Winch Parts   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet198running06
32 400   Sheldon Creed Ollie's   (Gene Haas)Chevrolet198running814
333855   Joey Gase TBD   (B.J. McLeod)Ford198running04
342091   Leland Honeyman DPR Construction   (Mario Gosselin)Chevrolet197running00
352644   Brennan Poole Frontline Fire Protection   (Tommy Joe Martins)Ford197running02
363207   Josh Bilicki SnowEX   (Bobby Dotter)Chevrolet179brakes01
373347   Dawson Cram Hoods Home Center   (Mike Harmon)Chevrolet126fuel pump01
38299   Jake Finch Chevy Cares   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet54engine01
Top 10 in Stage 1: #2, 00, 7, 88, 8, 41, 1, 51, 54, 17
Top 10 in Stage 2: #2, 7, 54, 17, 41, 88, 8, 1, 21, 26

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12323  
24318   rain#47
324615  
47548   end of stage 1#20
559137  
921009   end of stage 2#32
1011011  
1021065   #44,45,54 accident backstretch#02
10716054  
1611655   #44 accident backstretch#27
16620035  
  Percent of race run under caution: 17.5%             Average green flag run: 27.5 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jesse Love13131
  Sheldon Creed32398
  Jesse Love404910
  Parker Retzlaff50501
  Jesse Love51544
  Justin Allgaier557117
  Jesse Love72721
  Justin Allgaier73731
  Jesse Love749421
  Parker Retzlaff95951
  Jesse Love961005
  Corey Day1011055
  Jesse Love1061061
  Corey Day1071082
  Jesse Love10915345
  Brent Crews1541541
  Jeremy Clements1551551
  Parker Retzlaff1561627
  Jesse Love16320038

Points Standings after this race:
Playoff standings data has not been imported for this race.